Sign Up & Save 10%

Hablamos Español 1-877-246-5427

Q-Series™ 24-Strand MTP/MPO-LC Multimode 50/125 Module

Save installation time! Breakout module comes fully loaded with the pre-terminated and tested MTP breakout harness

Be the first to review this product

Retail Price: $450.99 / EA

$423.25 / EA

Audiogurus Knowledge Base

- View More

  • How to Shop for Electronics and Speakers
  • Wiring for Whole House Distributed Audio
  • What Kind of Surround Speakers Do I Need?



Small form factor: 1.125in x 5.125in x 4.5in. This breakout module provides the mechanical distribution of the 12-strand MTP/MPO connector. Housed in a rugged steel enclosure guaranteed for life, this durable module arrives fully loaded with the preterminated and tested MTP/MPO breakout harness. It is shipped with a test report that can assist in calculating the optical budget.Not only does that reduce your installation time, but it also ensures optimum quality, performance and consistency. For additional flexibility, you can this in one of our rack or wallmount enclosures which feature scalable designs that can grow with your network system.Please Note: Custom module configurations supporting other fiber types are also available upon request, and can be quickly fulfilled.Note: This cassette uses Method A(straight through polarity). To ensure proper transmit to receive polarity between equipment, use one of the following methods. * Use an MTP/MPO Trunk with Method C (reverse pair) polarity * Use an MTP/MPO Trunk with Method A (straight through polarity), a straight through fiber jumper at one end and a standard A-B, B-A jumper at the other end.


Color Black
length N/A
Unit of measurement EA
gauge N/A
CL2 Rated N/A
Requirements N/A
Live Cabling Installation|Q Series Distribution|Breakout Modules
Package Contains N/A
In Wall No
New Item No


More Info