Sign Up & Save 10%

Hablamos Español 1-877-246-5427

Cisco® GLC-ZX-SM Compatible 1000Base-ZX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed for use with Cisco network equipment

Be the first to review this product

Retail Price: $194.99 / EA

$183.71 / EA

Audiogurus Knowledge Base

- View More

  • How to Shop for Electronics and Speakers
  • Wiring for Whole House Distributed Audio
  • What Kind of Surround Speakers Do I Need?

Description

Details

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-ZX-SM. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems

Specifications

Color Silver
length N/A
Unit of measurement EA
gauge N/A
CL2 Rated N/A
Requirements N/A
Live Networking|Transceivers|Cisco Compatible Transceivers
ROHS? No
Package Contains N/A
In Wall No
New Item No

Reviews

More Info