Sign Up & Save 10%

Hablamos Español 1-877-246-5427

1m - 30m ST-ST 9/125 OS1 Simplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Yellow

9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications; OFNP plenum-rated for in-wall use without conduit

Be the first to review this product

Retail Price: $37.99 / EA

$33.85 / EA

Cables

Audiogurus Knowledge Base

- View More

  • How to Shop for Electronics and Speakers
  • Wiring for Whole House Distributed Audio
  • What Kind of Surround Speakers Do I Need?

Description

Details

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With ST to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The plenum rating provides the fire protection required to run this cable within walls and air plenums without using conduit. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Specifications

Color N/A
length N/A
Unit of measurement EA
gauge N/A
CL2 Rated N/A
Requirements N/A
Live N/A
ROHS? Yes
Package Contains N/A
In Wall No
New Item No

Reviews

More Info