Sign Up & Save 10%

Hablamos Español 1-877-246-5427

1m - 30m SC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable - Low Smoke Zero Halogen LSZH - Yellow

9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications where protection from toxic and corrosive gases is critical

Be the first to review this product

Retail Price: $74.99 / EA

$66.90 / EA

Cables

Audiogurus Knowledge Base

- View More

  • How to Shop for Electronics and Speakers
  • Wiring for Whole House Distributed Audio
  • What Kind of Surround Speakers Do I Need?

Description

Details

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for gigabit ethernet applications. The LSZH jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fiber, immune to electrical interference.

Specifications

Color N/A
length N/A
Unit of measurement EA
gauge N/A
CL2 Rated N/A
Requirements N/A
Live N/A
ROHS? N/A
Package Contains N/A
In Wall N/A
New Item N/A

Reviews

More Info