Sign Up & Save 10%

Hablamos Español 1-877-246-5427

1m - 30m MTRJ-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - Orange

62.5/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet, FDDI, multimedia, ATM, or any application that requires high speed data transfer

Be the first to review this product

Retail Price: $17.99 / EA

$16.22 / EA


Audiogurus Knowledge Base

- View More

  • How to Shop for Electronics and Speakers
  • Wiring for Whole House Distributed Audio
  • What Kind of Surround Speakers Do I Need?



With MTRJ to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The MTRJ connector features an easy-to-use latch-type design similar to the RJ connector on a Cat5 patch cable, and is half the size of the SC connector. With its small footprint design, the MTRJ connector can increase the port density.The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.


Color N/A
length N/A
Unit of measurement EA
gauge N/A
CL2 Rated N/A
Requirements N/A
Live N/A
Package Contains N/A
In Wall N/A
New Item N/A


More Info