Sign Up & Save 10%

Hablamos Español 1-877-246-5427

1m - 10m ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Aqua

Plenum rated fiber optic cable designed for 10GBase-SR and 10GBase-LRM ports and equipment

Be the first to review this product

Retail Price: $55.99 / EA

$50.91 / EA


Audiogurus Knowledge Base

- View More

  • How to Shop for Electronics and Speakers
  • Wiring for Whole House Distributed Audio
  • What Kind of Surround Speakers Do I Need?



This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNP-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a plenum application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.


Color Aqua
length N/A
Unit of measurement EA
gauge N/A
CL2 Rated N/A
Requirements N/A
Live N/A
Package Contains N/A
In Wall Yes
New Item No


More Info