Sign Up & Save 10%

Hablamos Español 1-877-246-5427

1000Base-SX MMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - MSA Standard Compliant

SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed to comply to MSA Standards

Be the first to review this product

Retail Price: $89.99 / EA

$84.96 / EA

Audiogurus Knowledge Base

- View More

  • How to Shop for Electronics and Speakers
  • Wiring for Whole House Distributed Audio
  • What Kind of Surround Speakers Do I Need?

Description

Details

This SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is designed to comply with the Multiple Source Agreement (MSA) standard. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of, and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fiber optic network. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance.

Specifications

Color Silver
length N/A
Unit of measurement EA
gauge N/A
CL2 Rated N/A
Requirements N/A
Live Networking|Transceivers|Other Transceivers
ROHS? No
Package Contains N/A
In Wall No
New Item No

Reviews

More Info